added product

product already added

Skip to main content

Optical cables

Home / Fiber optic / Optical cables

The optical cables are conductors that can contain one or more single mode optical fibers. For the indoor installation, there are cables with 2 or 12 fibers for connection with the desired optical converter. For the indoor installation, there are pre-connected cables with various sizes and measures having “Clik-Clik”, “Clik”-“FC/PC” or “Clik”-“SC/APC” connectors. For outdoor use we recommend a 4 fibers cable with anti-rodent, ideal to be installed in cockpits.
The customer can order this cable on demand and to size, already connected with FC/PC.

tipologia_82.jpg
Choose Theme Colors
Predefined Color Skins