added product

product already added

Skip to main content

Splitters -Taps with Clik connectors

Home / Fiber optic / Optical splitters and taps / Splitters -Taps with Clik connectors

Passive components allowing splitting the optical signal onto more balanced outputs (splitters) or unbalanced outputs (taps). The range includes articles that mount fast connectors (Clik type) for the use with their pre-connected cables or SC/APC kind. The latter, available in different versions up to 32 outputs, can also be used combined with underground cables or inside the multi-operator box enclosures for FTTH networks.

serie_22700.jpg

codesignal ratioreturn Lossinsertion loss
80630P4(25% / 25% / 25% / 25%)>50 dB≤7.7 dB
80630P2(50% / 50%)>55 dB≤ 3,8 dB
80630D90(90% / 10%)>55 dB≤ 0.8/≤12.0 dB
80630D80(80% / 20%)>55 dB≤ 1.4/≤8.4 dB
80630D70(70% / 30%)>55 dB≤ 2.1/≤6.3 dB
80634D75(75% / 6,25% / 6,25% / 6,25% / 6,25%)>55 dB≤1.9/≤ 14.9 dB
80634D66(66,6% / 8,33% / 8,33% / 8,33% / 8,33%)>55 dB≤2.5/≤ 13.1 dB
80634D50(50% / 12,5% / 12,5% / 12,5% / 12,5%)>55 dB≤3.6/≤ 10.8 dB

• Splitters and taps for the signal distribution.
• 1x2 and 1x4 splitter/taps wavelength: second or third optical window (1310 nm o 1550 nm)
• 1x5 taps wavelenght: 1260-1360 nm & 1480-1650 nm
• Fiber type: single mode Corning SMF-28e XB
• Optical connector: Clik

Choose Theme Colors
Predefined Color Skins