We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site

Passive optical splitters and taps

 
 
 
[ 80630P4 ]
thumbnail-image-big

Passive optical splitters and taps

 
 

■ Splitters and taps for the signal distribution.
■ Wavelength: second or third optical window (1310 nm 0 1550 nm)
■ Fiber type: single mode Corning SMF-28e XB
■ Optical connector: Clik

 
 
 
 
  • thumbnail-image
 
 

Splitters CodeTypeCoupling ratioReturn loss(dB)Insertion loss (dB)
80630P41x425/25/25/25>50≤7,7
80630P21x250/50>55≤3,8
Taps
80630D901x210/90>55≤12,0/ ≤0,8
80630D801x220/80>55≤8,4/ ≤1,4
80630D701x230/70>55≤6,3/ ≤2,1
80634D751x575/6,25/6,25/6,25/6,25>55≤1,9/ ≤14,9
80634D661x566,6/8,33/8,33/8,33/8,33>55≤2,5/ ≤13,1
80634D501x550/12,5/12,5/12,5/12,5>55≤3,6/ ≤10,8