We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site

Active components - Bidirectional

 
 
 
[ 80621R ]
thumbnail-image-big

Active components on a single fiber

 
 

80621T - Electro-optical conversion module (transmitter) for distribution in fiber optic of RF Satellite and Terrestrial Digital signals on a single fiber optic cable.

80621R - Opto-electronic conversion module (receiver) of User for fiber optic distribution network of RF Satellite and Terrestrial Digital signals on a single fiber optic cable.

 

■ Point-to point fiber optic transmission over a single mode fiber from LNB or Multiswitch to User, of RF satellite signal in 950-2150 MHz  and of Digital Terrestrial signal in 40-860 MHz (optional)
■ Return path transmission on the same fiber from the User to LNB or Multiswitch of 14/18 Volt, 22 KHz and  DISEqC controls for the switch  of the 4 HH,VH,HL,VL band-width
■ Full compatibility with traditional coaxial cable installations.
■ Optical connectors: FC-PC
■ Electrical connectors:  F-type
■ Maximum level of RF input power: 94 dBmV
■ Optica source: laser DFB (1310-1550 nm)

 
 
 
 
  • thumbnail-image
  • thumbnail-image